武汉专升本考试网
|
武汉专升本考试网┟
湖北专升本培训

2021武汉专升本英语复习考前知识点

来源:www.whksw.com  时间:2021-03-31  作者:武汉专升本考试网  浏览量:109

2021武汉专升本英语复习考前知识点,2021年武汉专升本考试就要到来,以下是李老师给考生整理的湖北专升本英语考前知识,考生一定要认真查看。


2021武汉专升本英语复习考前知识点

  There are 20 blanks in the following passage. For each blank there are four choices marked A, B, C and D. You should choose the one that best fits into the passage and mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet.


  Many visitors to the United Kingdom go straight to London and never set foot outside the capital —which is a pity, for those that do are often surprised at the sheer variety of landscapes 1 within such a small geographical area. 2 you want to see stunning, unspoilt scenery you should 3 spend a few days in one of Britain’s largest areas of protected countryside, a national park 4 .in the second half of the 20th century after popular pressure for access 5 the country’s wilder places, these are now 15 of them throughout the British Isles.


  1.A.to find B. to be found C. finding D. to have found


  2.A. While B. As C. If D. Since


  3.A. certainly B. formally C. normally D. gradually


  4.A. To create B. Creating C. Create D. Created


  5.A. for B. to C. by D. in


  The biggest is the Cairngorms in northern Scotland, named 6 some of the country’s highest mountains and the best place for skiing. Pony-trekking, climbing and fishing are also 7 .along with Scotland’s national game, golf. 8 enthusiasts are well rewarded — this is the home of the red deer, red squirrel and golden eagle. If you don’t like the 9 to the highest point, some 2000 metres 10 sea level, you can take the railway 11 gets you to the summit in less than ten minutes. 12 the west of the park is another popular natural 13 ,Loch Ness.The lake is over 200 metres 14 in places, and salmon, trout and eels are in abundance here.


  6.A. for B. by C. with D. after


  7.A. pleasant B. favorite C. popular D. favorable


  8.A. Creature B. Wildlife C. Plant D. Botany


  9.A. way B. road C. walk D. step


  10.A. below B. up C. above D. under


  11.A. which B. what C. when D. where


  12.A. At B. On C. To D. In


  13.A. interest B. attraction C. pleasure D. place


  14.A. depth B. deeply C. deep D. deepness


  Over the border in England is the Lake District, 15 made famous by Romantic poets such as William Wordsworth two hundreds years ago. People have been 16 here en mass since 1847 17 a railway was built to its biggest lake, Windermere. 18 in the past boats plied its waters 19 stone, timber and wood, today’s craft are more likely to carry 20 on pleasure cruises --- over a million a year, in fact.


  15.A. recently B. lately C. eventually D. originally


  16.A. travelled B. travelling C. travel D. to travel


  17.A. when B. because C. while D. as


  18.A. As B. Because C. Since D. While


  19.A. moving B. running C. transporting D. sending


  20.A. goods B. materials C. tourists D. products


  ……⏰ 答案……


  1、【答案】B


  【考点】非谓语动词


  【解析】根据题意,该题考查非谓语,而landscape和find是被动关系,故选B。


  2、【答案】C


  【考点】连词辨析


  【解析】while然而;as和since都表示因为;if如果,根据题意,if最适合,故选C。


  3、【答案】C


  【考点】词汇辨析


  【解析】certainly当然;formally正式地;normally通常地;gradually慢慢地,故选C。


  4、【答案】D


  【考点】非谓语动词


  【解析】根据题意句子的主语和非谓语动词是被动关系,只有created表被动,故选A。


  5、【答案】B


  【考点】介词


  【解析】access to“通往…...”是固定搭配,故选B。


  6、【答案】D


  【考点】介词


  【解析】name after“以…...命名”是固定搭配,故选D。


  7、【答案】C


  【考点】词汇辨析


  【解析】pleasant愉悦的;favorite最喜欢的;popular受欢迎的;favorable有利的,根据题意故选C。


  8、【答案】B


  【考点】词汇辨析


  【解析】creature生物;wildlife野生动物;plant植物;botany植物学,根据题意下文中提到的deer、 squirrel、eagle都是野生动物,故选B。


  9、【答案】A


  【考点】固定搭配


  【解析】the way to...“通往…...的路”,是固定搭配,故选A。


  10、【答案】C


  【考点】介词


  【解析】只有above和below和sea level搭配,根据题意应该是above sea level“在海平面以上”,故选C。


  11、【答案】A


  【考点】定语从句


  【解析】根据题意railway是先行词,而后面的定语从句缺成分,应选关系代词,故选A。


  12、【答案】D


  【考点】介词


  【解析】根据题意,文中要表达的意思是“在公园(内部)的西边”,只有in适合,故选D。


  13、【答案】B


  【考点】固定搭配


  【解析】natural attraction 自然景观,固定用法,故选B。


  14、【答案】C


  【考点】词汇辨析


  【解析】通常表示“多长、多高、多深...…”时,都用“数词+long/high/deep...”,故选C。


  15、【答案】D


  【考点】词汇辨析


  【解析】recently和lately都表示“最近”;eventually最后;originally起初,根据题意选D。


  16、【答案】B


  【考点】时态


  【解析】since是现在完成(进行)的标志词,所以谓语用have been doing的形式,故选B。


  17、【答案】A


  【考点】定语从句


  【解析】根据题意,题中的1847年是先行词,后面的定语从句不缺成分,应该选关系副词when,故选A。


  18、【答案】D


  【考点】连词辨析


  【解析】A、B、C都表示原因,while意思是“然而”,故选D。


  19、【答案】C


  【考点】词汇辨析


  【解析】move移动;run运转;transport运输;send发送,根据题意,只有C符合题意。


  20、【答案】C


  【考点】推理判断


  【解析】根据题意,以前船只运输的只是货物,而现在运输的是人(游客),故选C。

武汉专升本报考报名方式:

①.直接来办公室咨询、报名。报名时带好第二代身份证原件、蓝底2寸相片4张。(专升本应提供大专毕业证复印件)

②.学生选择网上或电话微信报名(18771014366),再在指定时间内来校报到入学。

③.业余学生准备好个人资料和注册报考费,直接过来办公室现场报名。

④.电话咨询:18771014366(蔡老师)

⑤.QQ微信咨询:点击这里给我发消息 QQ:3430526399 手机/微信:18771014366

⑥.湖北专升本在线报名: 点击进入网上报名系统》》

与“2021武汉专升本英语复习考前知识点”相关阅读